Chauffeured transfers in Port of Spain · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Port of Spain with the fare shown first
Port of Spain arranges pre-booked transfers in Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TTD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TTD, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Port of Spain, each with its page
- Caura Hospitalfrom TTD 127.0013 min
- St. Augustine Private Hospitalfrom TTD 128.8012 min
- Medical Associates Hospitalfrom TTD 144.4014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Port of Spain requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Port of Spain and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Port of Spain
TTD 35.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Piarco International Airport → Caura Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Port of Spain, in TTD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Piarco International Airport → Caura Hospital9.4 km · 13 minTTD 127.00from
- Piarco International Airport → St. Augustine Private Hospital9.9 km · 12 minTTD 128.80from
- Piarco International Airport → Medical Associates Hospital12.1 km · 14 minTTD 144.40from
- Piarco International Airport → Mount St. Benedict Abbey12.4 km · 18 minTTD 151.00from
- Piarco International Airport → Eric Williams Medical Sciences Complex13.3 km · 16 minTTD 154.00from
- Piarco International Airport → Mount Hope Women's Hospital14.8 km · 17 minTTD 164.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piarco International Airport → Caura Hospital | 9.4 km | 13 min | TTD 127.00 | See details |
| Piarco International Airport → St. Augustine Private Hospital | 9.9 km | 12 min | TTD 128.80 | See details |
| Piarco International Airport → Medical Associates Hospital | 12.1 km | 14 min | TTD 144.40 | See details |
| Piarco International Airport → Mount St. Benedict Abbey | 12.4 km | 18 min | TTD 151.00 | See details |
| Piarco International Airport → Eric Williams Medical Sciences Complex | 13.3 km | 16 min | TTD 154.00 | See details |
| Piarco International Airport → Mount Hope Women's Hospital | 14.8 km | 17 min | TTD 164.20 | See details |
Within Port of Spain
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Port of Spain, at the same fixed price.
- City Gate (PTSC) → Hyatt Regency Trinidad1.2 km · 2 minTTD 35.00from
- City Gate (PTSC) → Port of Spain General Hospital2.4 km · 4 minTTD 35.00from
- City Gate (PTSC) → Radisson Hotel Trinidad2 km · 4 minTTD 35.00from
- City Gate (PTSC) → Queen's Park Savannah3.2 km · 4 minTTD 39.00from
- City Gate (PTSC) → St. Clair Medical Centre3.6 km · 5 minTTD 42.60from
- City Gate (PTSC) → Courtyard by Marriott Port of Spain3.7 km · 6 minTTD 44.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| City Gate (PTSC) → Hyatt Regency Trinidad | 1.2 km | 2 min | TTD 35.00 | See details |
| City Gate (PTSC) → Port of Spain General Hospital | 2.4 km | 4 min | TTD 35.00 | See details |
| City Gate (PTSC) → Radisson Hotel Trinidad | 2 km | 4 min | TTD 35.00 | See details |
| City Gate (PTSC) → Queen's Park Savannah | 3.2 km | 4 min | TTD 39.00 | See details |
| City Gate (PTSC) → St. Clair Medical Centre | 3.6 km | 5 min | TTD 42.60 | See details |
| City Gate (PTSC) → Courtyard by Marriott Port of Spain | 3.7 km | 6 min | TTD 44.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Port of Spain
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Piarco International Airport
from TTD 127.00Airport
Golden Grove Rd, Piarco
See prices and book →City Gate (PTSC)
from TTD 35.00Station
31-duong 30/4South Quay, Port of Spain
See prices and book →PTSC Bus Station
from TTD 182.40Station
Main Road Chaguanas, Chaguanas
See prices and book →Caura Hospital
from TTD 127.00Hospital
MJ3H+WWR, El Dorado
See prices and book →Eric Williams Medical Sciences Complex
from TTD 101.40Hospital
Uriah Butler Hwy TT
See prices and book →Medical Associates Hospital
from TTD 110.40Hospital
Corner of Albert and, Abercromby St, St Joseph
See prices and book →Mount Hope Women's Hospital
from TTD 96.60Hospital
JHXH+M2Q, 101 Eastern Main Road, San Juan
See prices and book →Port of Spain General Hospital
from TTD 35.00Hospital
Upper, MF6R+JVG, Charlotte St, Port of Spain
See prices and book →St. Augustine Private Hospital
from TTD 118.80Hospital
2-4 Austin Street, TT
See prices and book →St. Clair Medical Centre
from TTD 42.60Hospital
18 Elizabeth Street, Port of Spain
See prices and book →St. James Medical Complex
from TTD 56.40Hospital
MFF6+J5M St. James Medical Complex, 112 Western Main Rd, Port of Spain
See prices and book →Apartments
from TTD 62.40Hotel
JGPV+VV5, Ibis Dr, San Juan
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Port of Spain?
In Port of Spain and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Port of Spain centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TTD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Port of SpainDrive with Port of Spain in Port of Spain
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Port of Spain?
The fare in TTD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Port of Spain?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Port of Spain?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Port of Spain, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car